Kantai Collection - Shipgirls list

Other misc discussion
Post Reply
User avatar
Isoroku22
Posts: 689
Joined: Fri Sep 04, 2009 4:17 pm
Location: Festung Europa
Contact:

Kantai Collection - Shipgirls list

Post by Isoroku22 » Sat Jun 06, 2015 5:25 pm

I've been meaning to make a thread about Kantai Collection for a while now so I decided to make a lists of ship girls. Unlike dedicated lists on KanColle wiki following lists will be larger as they will contain full list of ship of specific ship types and classes. This will give a little insight on how large character pool in this game can/could be. Whenever possible I added extra information.
List will be long so I'll be splitting it. If someone who is more familiar with source etc. notices any possible error, please let me know so I could make proper corrections.

Extra notes:
names in bold – already in game
names in italics – not built
numbers next to class name – left side; ships built/right side – total number of ships in class


Battleships/Battlecruisers

Kongou class [4/4]
Kongou [金剛 (こんごう)]
Hiei [比叡 (ひえい)]
Kirishima [霧島 (きりしま)]
Haruna [榛名 (はるな)]

Fusou class [2/2]
Fusou [扶桑 (ふそう)]
Yamashiro [山城 (やましろ)]

Ise class [2/2]
Ise [伊勢 (いせ)]
Hyuuga [日向 (ひゅうが)]

Nagato class [2/2]
Nagato [長門 (ながと)]
Mutsu [陸奥 (むつ)]

Yamato class [3/5]
Yamato [大和 (やまと)]
Musashi [武蔵 (むさし)]
Shinano [信濃 (しなの)] → completed as aircraft carrier
2 unnamed*
* - two questionable sets of names appear in literature;
Kii [紀伊 (きい)]/Owari [尾張 (おわり)]
Asahi [朝日 (あさひ)]/Mikawa [三河 (みかわ)]

Bismarck class [2/2]
Bismarck [ビスマルク]
Tirpitz [ティルピッツ]

Littorio class [3/4]
Littorio/Italia [リットリオ/イタリア]
Vittorio Veneto [ヴィットリオ・ヴェネト]
Roma [ローマ]
Impero [インペロ]


Aircraft Carriers (Fleet Carriers)

Akagi [赤城 (あかぎ)] (originally built as one of four ship Amagi class battlecruiser;
Amagi [天城 (あまぎ)]
Atago [愛宕 (あたご)]
Takao [高雄 (たかお)])

Kaga [加賀 (かが)] (originally built as Tosa class battleship;
Tosa [土佐 (とさ)])

Souryuu [蒼龍 (そうりゅう)]

Hiryuu [飛龍 (ひりゅう)]

Shoukaku class [2/2]
Shoukaku [翔鶴 (しょうかく)]
Zuikaku [瑞鶴 (ずいかく)]

Taihou [大鳳 (たいほう)]

Unryuu class [3/16]
Unryuu [雲龍(うんりゅう)]
Amagi [天城(あまぎ)]
Katsuragi [葛城(かつらぎ)]
Kasagi [笠置(かさぎ)]
Aso [阿蘇(あそ)]
Ikoma [生駒(いこま)]
Kurama [鞍馬(くらま)]
9 unnamed*
* - names considered for unnamed ships:
Iwaki [岩木 (いわき)]
Kaimon [開聞 (かいもん)]
Minobu [身延 (みのぶ)]
Myougi [妙義 (みょうぎ)]
Nasu [那須 (なす)]
Norikura [乗鞍 (のりくら)]

Graf Zeppelin class [0/4]
Graf Zeppelin [グラーフ・ツェッペリン] (launched before fully completed)
Flugzeugträger B [フルークツォイクトレーガーB] (no proper name given)
Flugzeugträger C [フルークツォイクトレーガーC] (same as above)
Flugzeugträger D [フルークツォイクトレーガーD] (same as above)

Aquila [アキラ] (converted from transatlantic liner SS Roma)

End of part I
Last edited by Isoroku22 on Fri May 31, 2019 12:02 pm, edited 4 times in total.

User avatar
Isoroku22
Posts: 689
Joined: Fri Sep 04, 2009 4:17 pm
Location: Festung Europa
Contact:

Re: Kantai Collection - Shipgirls list

Post by Isoroku22 » Thu Jun 11, 2015 5:14 pm


(names in bold – already in game
names in italics – not built
numbers next to class name – left side; ships built/right side – total number of ships in class)



Light Carriers/Escort Carriers & Cruisers (Second part)

Houshou class [1/3]
Houshou [鳳翔(ほうしょう)]
Shoukaku [翔鶴 (しょうかく)]
1 unnamed

Ryuujou [龍驤 (りゅうじょう)]

Zuihou class [2/2]
Zuihou [瑞鳳 (ずいほう)] (ex-submarine tender Tsurugisaki [剣埼 (つるぎさき)]
Shouhou [祥鳳 (しょうほう)] (ex-submarine tender Takasaki [高崎 (たかさき)]

Hiyou class [2/2]
Hiyou [飛鷹 (ひよう)] (ex-passenger liner Izumo Maru [出雲丸 (いずも まる)])
Jun'you [隼鷹 (じゅにょう)] (ex-passenger liner Kashiwara Maru [橿原丸 (かしわら まる)])

Taiyou class [3/3] (originally built as cargo liners)
Taiyou [大鷹 (たいよう)] / Kasuga Maru [春日丸 (かすが まる)]
Un'you [雲鷹 (うんよう)] / Yawata Maru [八幡丸 (やわたまる)]
Chuuyou [冲鷹 (ちゅうよう)] Nitta Maru [新田丸 (にったまる)]

Shin'you [ 神鷹 (しんよう)] (Escort Carrier; converted from german ocean liner Scharnhorst)

Heavy cruisers

Furutaka class [2/2]
Furutaka [古鷹 (ふるたか)]
Kako [加古 (かこ)]

Aoba class [2/2]
Aoba [青葉 (あおば)]
Kinugasa [衣笠 (きぬがさ)]

Myoukou class [4/4]
Myoukou [妙高 (みょうこう)]
Nachi [那智 (なち)]
Haguro [羽黒 (はぐろ)]
Ashigara [足柄 (あしがら)]

Takao class [4/4]
Takao [高雄 (たかお)]
Atago [愛宕 (あたご)]
Maya [摩耶 (まや)]
Choukai [鳥海 (ちょうかい)]

Mogami class [4/4] (Mogami-class originally built as light cruisers)
Mogami [最上 (もがみ)]
Mikuma [三隈 (みくま)]
Suzuya [鈴谷 (すずや)]
Kumano [熊野 (くまの)]

Tone class [2/2] (planned continuation of Mogami-class)
Tone [利根 (とね)]
Chikuma [筑摩 (ちくま)]

Admiral Hipper class [3/5]
Admiral Hipper [アドミラル・ヒッパー]
Blücher [ブリュッヒャー]
Prinz Eugen [プリンツ・オイゲン]
Seydlitz [ザイドリッツ]
Lützow [リュッツオウ] (sold to communist syndicate)

Zara class [4/4]
Zara [ザラ]
Fiume [フィウメ]
Pola [ポーラ]
Gorizia [ゴリツィア]

Light cruisers

Tenryuu class [2/2]
Tenryuu [天龍 (てんりゅう)]
Tatsuta [龍田 (たつた)]

Kuma class [5/5]
Kuma [球磨 (くま)]
Tama [多摩 (たま)]
Kitakami [北上 (きたかみ)]
Ooi [大井 (おおい)]
Kiso [木曾 (きそ)]

Nagara class [6/6]
Nagara [長良 (ながら)]
Isuzu [五十鈴 (いすず)]
Natori [名取 (なとり)]
Yura [由良 (ゆら)] (initially named Suzuka [鈴鹿 (すずか)]
Kinu [鬼怒 (きぬ)] (initially named Otonase [音無 (おとなせ)]
Abukuma [阿武隈 (あぶくま)] (initially named Minase [水無 (みなせ)]

Yuubari [夕張 (ゆうばり)] (initially named Ayase [(綾瀬 (あやせ)]

Sendai class [3/8]
Sendai [(川内 (せんだい)]
Jintsuu [神通 (じんつう)]
Naka [那珂 (なか)]
Kako [加古 (かこ)]
Kamo [貨茂(かも)]
Kizu [木津 (きず)]
Nayoro [名寄 (なよろ)]
1 unnamed

Katori class [3/4] (training cruisers)
Katori [香取(かとり)]
Kashima [鹿島 (かしま)]
Kashii [香椎 (かしい)]
Kashihara [橿原 (かしはら)]

Agano class [4/4]
Agano [阿賀野 (あがの)]
Noshiro [能代 (のしろ)]
Yahagi [矢矧 (やはぎ)]
Sakawa [酒匂 (さかわ)]

Ooyodo class [1/2]
Ooyodo [大淀 (おおよど)]
Niyodo [仁淀 (によど)]

Duca degli Abruzzi class [2/2]
Duca degli Abruzzi [ドゥーカ・デッリ・アブルッツィ] (survived war)
Giuseppe Garibaldi [ジュゼッペ・ガリバルディ] (survived war; became first missile cruiser in Europe)

Last edited by Isoroku22 on Thu Sep 05, 2019 9:29 am, edited 11 times in total.

User avatar
Isoroku22
Posts: 689
Joined: Fri Sep 04, 2009 4:17 pm
Location: Festung Europa
Contact:

Re: Kantai Collection - Shipgirls list

Post by Isoroku22 » Tue Jun 16, 2015 11:34 am

(names in bold – already in game
names in italics – not built
numbers next to class name – left side; ships built/right side – total number of ships in class)



Destroyers I (Third part)

Kamikaze class [9/27]
Kamikaze [神風 (かみかぜ)] (survived war)
Asakaze [朝風 (あさかぜ)]
Harukaze [春風 (はるかぜ)] (survived war)
Matsukaze [松風 (まつかぜ)]
Hatakaze [旗風 (はたかぜ)]
Oite [追風 (おいて)]
Hayate [疾風 (はやて)]
Asanagi [朝凪 (あさなぎ)]
Yuunagi [夕凪 (ゆうなぎ)]
18 unnamed

Mutsuki class [12/12]
Mutsuki [睦月 (むつき)]
Kisaragi [如月 (きさらぎ)]
Yayoi [弥生 (やよい)]
Uzuki [卯月 (うづき)]
Satsuki [皐月 (さつき)]
Minazuki [水無月 (みなづき)]
Fumizuki [文月 (ふみづき)]
Nagatsuki [長月 (あがつき)]
Kikuzuki [菊月 (きくづき)]
Mikazuki [三日 (みかづき)]
Mochizuki [望月 (もちづき)]
Yuuzuki [夕月 (ゆうづき)]

Fubuki class [24/24]
1st Fubuki subclass [10/10]
Fubuki [吹雪 (ふぶき)]
Shirayuki [白雪 (しらゆき)]
Hatsuyuki [初雪 (はつゆき)]
Miyuki [深雪 (みゆき)]
Murakumo [叢雲 (むらくも)]
Shinonome [東雲 (しののめ)]
Usugumo [薄雲 (うすぐも)]
Shirakumo [白雲 (しらくも)]
Isonami [磯波 (いそなみ)]
Uranami [浦波 (うらなみ)]

2nd Fubuki subclass – Ayanami [10/10]
Ayanami [綾波 (あやなみ)]
Shikinami [敷波 (しきなみ)]
Asagiri [朝霧 (あさぎり)]
Yuugiri [夕霧 (ゆうぎり)]
Amagiri [天霧 (あまぎり)]
Sagiri [狭霧 (さぎり)]
Oboro [朧 (おぼろ)]
Akebono [曙 (あけぼの)]
Sazanami [漣 (さざなみ)]
Ushio [潮 (うしお)]

3rd Fubuki subclass – Akatsuki [4/4]
Akatsuki [暁 (あかつき)]
Hibiki [響 (ひびき)]
Ikazuchi [雷 (いかずち)]
Inazuma [電 (いなずま)]

Hatsuharu class [6/6]
Hatsuharu [初春 (はつはる)]
Nenohi [子日 (ねのひ)]
Wakaba [若葉 (わかば)]
Hatsushimo [初霜 (はつしも)]
Ariake [有明 (ありあけ)]
Yuugure [夕暮 (ゆうぐれ)]

Shiratsuyu class [10/10]
Shiratsuyu [白露 (しらつゆ)]
Shigure [時雨 (しぐれ)]
Murasame [村雨 (むらさめ)]
Yuudachi [夕立 (ゆうだち)]
Harusame [春雨 (はるさめ)]
Samidare [五月雨 (さみだれ)]
Umikaze [海風 (うみかぜ)]
Yamakaze [山風 (やまかぜ)]
Kawakaze [江風 (かわかぜ)]
Suzukaze [涼風 (すずかぜ)]

Asashio class [10/10]
Asashio [朝潮 (あさしお)]
Ooshio [大潮 (おおしお)]
Michishio [満潮 (みちしお)]
Arashio [荒潮 (あらしお)]
Natsugumo [夏雲 (なつぐも)]
Yamagumo [山雲 (やまぐも)]
Minegumo [峯雲 (みねぐも)]
Asagumo [朝雲 (あさぐも)]
Arare [霰 (あられ)]
Kasumi [霞 (かすみ)]

Kagerou class [19/19]
Kagerou [陽炎 (かげろう)]
Shiranui [不知火 (しらぬい)]
Kuroshio [黒潮 (くろしお)]
Oyashio [親潮 (おやしお)]
Hayashio [早潮 (はやしお)]
Natsushio [夏潮 (なつしお)]
Hatsukaze [初風 (はつかぜ)]
Yukikaze [雪風 (ゆきかぜ)] (survived war)
Amatsukaze [天津風 (あまつかぜ)]
Tokitsukaze [時津風 (ときつかぜ)]
Urakaze [浦風 (うらかぜ)]
Isokaze [磯風 (いそかぜ)]
Hamakaze [濱風 (はまかぜ)]
Tanikaze [谷風 (たにかぜ)]
Nowaki [野分 (のわき)]
Arashi [嵐 (あらし)]
Hagikaze [萩風 (はぎかぜ)]
Maikaze [舞風 (まいかぜ)]
Akigumo [秋雲 (あきぐも)]
Last edited by Isoroku22 on Wed Jan 02, 2019 4:53 pm, edited 14 times in total.

User avatar
Isoroku22
Posts: 689
Joined: Fri Sep 04, 2009 4:17 pm
Location: Festung Europa
Contact:

Re: Kantai Collection - Shipgirls list

Post by Isoroku22 » Tue Jun 30, 2015 4:47 pm

(names in bold – already in game
names in italics – not built
numbers next to class name – left side; ships built/right side – total number of ships in class)


Destroyers II (Fourth part)


Yuugumo class [19/36]
Akigumo (built as Kagerou destroyer)
Yuugumo [夕雲 (ゆうぐも)]
Makigumo [巻雲 (まきぐも)]
Kazagumo [風雲 (かざぐも)]
Naganami [長波 (ながなみ)]
Makinami [巻波 (まきなみ)]
Takanami [高波 (たかなみ)]
Oonami [大波 (おおなみ)]
Kiyonami [清波 (きよなみ)]
Tamanami [玉波 (たまなみ)]
Suzunami [涼波 (すずなみ)]
Fujinami [藤波 (ふじなみ)]
Hayanami [早波 (はやなみ)]
Hamanami [濱波 (はまなみ)]
Okinami [沖波 (おきなみ)]
Kishinami [岸波 (きしなみ)]
Asashimo [朝霜 (あさしも)]
Hayashimo [早霜 (はやしも)]
Akishimo [秋霜 (あきしも)]
Kiyoshimo [清霜 (きよしも)]
Umigiri [海霧 (うみぎり)]
Yamagiri [山霧 (やまぎり)]
Tanigiri [谷霧 (たにぎり)]
Kawagiri [川霧 (かわぎり)]
Taekaze [妙風 (たえかぜ)]
Kiyokaze [清風 (きよかぜ)]
Satokaze [里風 (さとかぜ)]
Murakaze [村風 (むらかぜ)]
Yamasame [山雨 (やまさめ)]
Akisame [秋雨 (あきさめ)]
Natsusame [夏雨 (なつさめ)]
Hayasame [早雨 (はやさめ)]
Takashio [高潮 (たかしお)]
Akishio [秋潮 (あきしお)]
Harushio [春潮 (はるしお)]
Wakashio [若潮 (わかしお)]

Akizuki class [12/55]
Akizuki [秋月 (あきづき)]
Teruzuki [照月 (てるづき)]
Suzutsuki [涼月 (すずつき)]
Hatsuzuki [初月 (はつづき)]
Niizuki [新月 (にいづき)]
Wakatsuki [若月 (わかつき)]
Shimotsuki [霜月 (しもつき)]
Fuyutsuki [冬月 (ふゆつき)]
Harutsuki [春月 (はるつき)]
Yoizuki [宵月 (よいづき)]
Natsuzuki [夏月 (なつづき)]
Hanazuki [花月 (はなづき)]
Michitsuki [満月 (いちつき)]
Kiyotsuki [清月 (きよつき)]
Ootsuki [大月 (おおつき)]
Hazuki [葉月 (はづき)]
Yamazuki [山月 (やまづき)]
Urazuki [浦月 (うらづき)]
Aogumo [青雲 (あおぐも)]
Benigumo [紅雲 (べにぐも)]
Harugumo [春雲 (はるぐも)]
Amagumo [天雲 (あまぐも)]
Yaegumo [八重雲 (やえぐも)]
Fuyugumo [冬雲 (ふゆぐも)]
Yukigumo [雪雲 (ゆきぐも)]
Okitsukaze [沖津風 (おきつかぜ)]
Shimokaze [霜風 (しもかぜ)]
Asagochi [朝東風 (あさごち)]
Ookaze [大風 (おおかぜ)]
Kochi [東風 (こち)]
Nishikaze [西風 (にしかぜ)]
Hae [南風 (はえ)]
Kitakaze [北風 (きたかぜ)]
Hayakaze [早風 (はやかぜ)]
Natsukaze [夏風 (なつかぜ)]
Fuyukaze [冬風 (ふゆかぜ)]
Hatsunatsu [初夏 (はつなつ)]
Hatsuaki [初秋 (はつあき)]
Hayaharu [早春 (はやはる)]
16 unnamed

Shimakaze [島風 (しまかぜ)]

Destroyer 1934 class [4/4]
Z1 Leberecht Maas [レーベレヒト・マース]
Z2 Georg Thiele [ゲオルク・ティーレ]
Z3 Max Schultz [マックス・シュルツ]
Z4 Richard Beitzen [リヒャルト・バイツェン]

Maestrale class [4/4]
Maestrale [マエストラーレ]
Grecale [グレカーレ]
Libeccio [リベッチオ]
Scirocco [シロッコ]
Last edited by Isoroku22 on Thu Sep 05, 2019 9:30 am, edited 12 times in total.

User avatar
Isoroku22
Posts: 689
Joined: Fri Sep 04, 2009 4:17 pm
Location: Festung Europa
Contact:

Re: Kantai Collection - Shipgirls list

Post by Isoroku22 » Tue Aug 11, 2015 11:38 am

(names in bold – already in game
names in italics – not built
numbers next to class name – left side; ships built/right side – total number of ships in class)



Submarines (Fith part)

Junsen III / I-7 class [2/2]
I-7
I-8

Type-A Mod.2 / I-13 class [2/7]
I-13
I-14 (survived war)
I-15
I-16
3 unnamed

Type B / I-15 class [20/20]
I-15
I-17
I-19
I-21
I-23
I-25
I-26
I-27
I-28
I-29
I-30
I-31
I-32
I-33
I-34
I-35
I-36
I-37
I-38
I-39

Type B Mod.2 / I-54 class [3/21]
I-54
I-56
I-58
18 unnamed

Kaidai VIA / I-168 class [8/8]
I-168
I-169
I-70
I-171
I-172
I-73
I-174
I-175

Sentoku / I-400 class [3/18]
I-400
I-401
I-402
I-403
I-404
I-405
I-406
I-407
I-408
I-409
I-410
I-411
I-412

I-413
I-414
I-415
I-416
I-417


Maru-Yu [マルゆ] (general term for small submarine transports that were operated by army with more than 30 produced and over 400 more planned)

Type IXC class [54/54]
U-66
U-67
U-68
U-125
U-126
U-127
U-128
U-129
U-130
U-131
U-153
U-154
U-155
U-156
U-157
U-158
U-159
U-160
U-161
U-162
U-163
U-164
U-165
U-166
U-171
U-172
U-173
U-174
U-175
U-176
U-501
U-502
U-503
U-504
U-505
U-506
U-507
U-508
U-509
U-510
U-511 (renamed Ro-500 after being incorporated into IJN)
U-512
U-513
U-514
U-515
U-516
U-517
U-518
U-519
U-520
U-521
U-522
U-523
U-524

Marconi class [6/6]
Guglielmo Marconi
Leonardo da Vinci
Michele Bianchi
Luigi Torelli (under german flag renamed UIT-25; later under Japanese flag renamed to I-504)
Alessandro Malaspina
Maggiore Francesco Baracca
Last edited by Isoroku22 on Fri May 04, 2018 4:45 pm, edited 6 times in total.

User avatar
Isoroku22
Posts: 689
Joined: Fri Sep 04, 2009 4:17 pm
Location: Festung Europa
Contact:

Re: Kantai Collection - Shipgirls list

Post by Isoroku22 » Fri Aug 21, 2015 10:41 am

(names in bold – already in game
names in italics – not built
numbers next to class name – left side; ships built/right side – total number of ships in class)



Auxiliary Ships (Sixth Part)

Chitose class [2/2] (Seaplane tender – can be converted to light carriers)
Chitose [千歳 (ちとせ)]
Chiyoda [千代田 (ちよだ)

Akitsushima class [1/5] (Seaplane tender)
Akitsushima [秋津州 (あきつしま)]
Chihaya [千早 (ちはや)]
3 unnamed

Taigei [大鯨 (たいげい)] - submarine tender; converted later to light carrier Ryuuhou [龍鳳 (りゅうほう)]

Mizuho [瑞穂 (みずほ)] – seaplane tender
Nisshin [日進 (にっしん)] - seaplane tender
Kamoi [神威 (かもい)] - seaplane tender (originally built as oiler)

Akitsu Maru class [2/2] (Amphibious assault ship)
Akitsu Maru [あきつ丸 (まる)]
Nigitsu Maru [にぎつ丸 (まる)]

Shimushu class [4/4] (Escort ship)
Shimushu [占守 (しむしゅ)]
Kunashiri [国後( くなしり)]
Ishigaki [石垣 (いしがき)]
Hachijou [八丈 (はちじょう)]

Etorofu class [14/14 (Escort ship)
Etorofu [択捉 (えとろふ)]
Matsuwa [松輪(まつわ)]
Sado [佐渡 (さど)]
Oki [隠岐 (おき)]
Mutsure [六連 (むつれ)]
Iki [壱岐 (いき)]
Tsushima [対馬 (つしま)]
Wakamiya [若宮 (わかみや)]
Hirato [平戸 (ひらと)]
Fukue [福江 (ふくえ)]
Amakusa [天草 (あまくさ)]
Manju [満珠 [まんじゅ)]
Kanju [干珠 (かんじゅ)]
Kasado [笠戸 (かさど)]

Mikura class [8/8]
Mikura [御蔵 (みくら)]
Miyake [三宅 (みやけ)]
Awaji [淡路 (あわじ)]
Noumi [能美 (のうみ)]
Kurahashi [倉橋 (くらはし)]
Yashiro [屋代 (やしろ)]
Chiburi [千振 (ちぶり)]
Kusagaki [草垣 (くさがき)]

Hiburi class [9/11]
Hiburi [(日振 (ひぶり)]
Daitou [大東 (だいとう)]
Shounan [昭南 (しょうなん)]
Kume [久米 (くめ)]
Ikuna [生名 (いくな)]
Shisaka [四阪 (しさか)]
Sakito [崎戸) (さきと)]
Mokuto [目斗) (もくと)]
Habuto [波太 (はぶと )]
Ootsu [大津) (おおつ)]
Tomoshiri [友知 (ともしり)]


Akashi class [1/3] (Repair ship)
Akashi [明石 (あかし)]
Mihara [三原 (みはら)]
Momotori [桃取 (ももとり)]

Kazahaya class [2/11] (Oil tanker)
Kazahaya [風早 (かざはや )]
Karasaki [韓崎 ( からさき)]
Hayasui [速吸 (はやすい)] (Hybrid tanker/carrier)
Inatori [稲取 (いなとり)]
Kariko [雁来 ( かりこ)]
Tsurikake [釣掛 (つりかけ)]
Kumomi [雲見 (くもみ)]
Kamisu [神須 ( かみす)]
Koushuu [膠州 (こうしゅう)]
Seitou [青島 ( せいとう)]
Noma [野間 (のま)]
Last edited by Isoroku22 on Thu Sep 05, 2019 9:38 am, edited 11 times in total.

User avatar
Isoroku22
Posts: 689
Joined: Fri Sep 04, 2009 4:17 pm
Location: Festung Europa
Contact:

Re: Kantai Collection - Shipgirls list

Post by Isoroku22 » Sun May 07, 2017 12:52 pm

names in bold – already in game
names in italics – not built
numbers next to class name – left side; ships built/right side – total number of ships in class)


Other Ships I (Seventh Part)

Colorado class [3/4] (BB)
Colorado
Maryland
Washington
West Virginia

Iowa class [4/6] (BB)
Iowa
New Jersey
Missouri
Wisconsin
Illinois
Kentucky

Queen Elizabeth class [5/6] (BB)
Queen Elizabeth [クイーン・エリザベス] (survived war)
Warspite [「ウォースパイト] (survived war)
Valiant [ヴァリアント] (survived war)
Barham [バーラム]
Malaya [マレーヤ] (survived war)
Agincourt [アジャンクール]

Nelson class [2/2] (BB)
Nelson [ネルソン]
Rodney [ロドニー]

Richelieu class [2/4] (BB)
Richelieu (survived war)
Jean Bart (commissioned post-war in 1955)
Clemenceau
Gascogne

Gangut class [4/4] (BB)
Gangut / Oktyabrskaya Revolyutsiya
Petropavlovsk / Marat
Sevastopol / Parizhskaya Kommuna
Poltava / Frunze

Lexington class (BC class; cancelled, with two converted to aircraft carriers) [0/6]
Lexington (converted to carrier)
Constellation
Saratoga
Ranger
Constitution
United States

Ark Royal [アーク・ロイヤル] (CV)

Commandant Teste (Seaplane tender)

Gotland (CVA)

J-class [8/9] (DD)
Jervis
Jackal
Jaguar
Juno
Janus
Javelin
Jersey
Jupiter
Jubilant

Tashkent-class [1/11] (DD)
Tashkent
Kiev
Yerevan
Perekop
Ochakov
Stalinabad
Petrozavodsk
Ashkhabad
Alma-Ata
Murmansk
Arkangelsk

Last edited by Isoroku22 on Thu Sep 05, 2019 9:39 am, edited 12 times in total.

User avatar
Valea
Posts: 136
Joined: Mon Mar 19, 2007 2:20 pm
Location: Texas
Contact:

Re: Kantai Collection - Shipgirls list

Post by Valea » Thu Aug 10, 2017 10:39 pm

So there's more American ship girls other than Iowa & Saratoga?
Image

User avatar
Isoroku22
Posts: 689
Joined: Fri Sep 04, 2009 4:17 pm
Location: Festung Europa
Contact:

Re: Kantai Collection - Shipgirls list

Post by Isoroku22 » Mon Nov 20, 2017 6:50 pm

Valea wrote:So there's more American ship girls other than Iowa & Saratoga?
As far as I know, only two American ships are in the game. There are decent time intervals between adding new ship-girls allowing me regular updates of this list, so if there would be more than these two they would be listed here.
Honestly I would like to see game more focused on introducing more Japanese Navy ship-girls, filing gaps in multiple ship classes. I have my own thoughts on how game devs could do distinguish their game from other of same type.

User avatar
Isoroku22
Posts: 689
Joined: Fri Sep 04, 2009 4:17 pm
Location: Festung Europa
Contact:

Re: Kantai Collection - Shipgirls list

Post by Isoroku22 » Thu Feb 22, 2018 2:39 pm

names in bold – already in game
names in italics – not built
numbers next to class name – left side; ships built/right side – total number of ships in class)


Other Ships II (Eight Part)

Essex-class [24/32] (CV)
Essex
Yorktown
Intrepid
Hornet
Franklin
Lexington
Bunker Hill
Wasp
Bennington
Bon Homme Richard
Ticonderoga
Randolph
Hancock
Boxer
Leyte
Kearsarge
Oriskany
Reprisal
Antietam
Princeton
Shangri-La
Lake Champlain
Tarawa
Valley Forge
Iwo Jima
Philippine Sea
6 unnamed carriers (cancelled in March 1945)

Casablanca-class [50/50] (CVL/CVE)
Casablanca
Liscome Bay
Anzio
Corregidor
Mission Bay
Guadalcanal
Manila Bay
Natoma Bay
St. Lo
Tripoli
Wake Island
White Plains
Solomons
Kalinin Bay
Kasaan Bay
Fanshaw Bay
Kitkun Bay
Tulagi
Gambier Bay
Nehenta Bay
Hoggatt Bay
Kadashan Bay
Marcus Island
Savo Island
Ommaney Bay
Petrof Bay
Rudyerd Bay
Saginaw Bay
Sargent Bay
Shamrock Bay
Shipley Bay Sitkoh Bay
Steamer Bay
Cape Esperance
Takanis Bay
Thetis Bay
Makassar Strait
Windham Bay
Makin Island
Lunga Point
Bismarck Sea
Salamaua
Hollandia
Kwajalein
Admiralty Islands
Bougainville
Matanikau
Attu
Roi
Munda

Last edited by Isoroku22 on Wed Sep 12, 2018 5:32 pm, edited 3 times in total.

User avatar
Isoroku22
Posts: 689
Joined: Fri Sep 04, 2009 4:17 pm
Location: Festung Europa
Contact:

Re: Kantai Collection - Shipgirls list

Post by Isoroku22 » Sun Sep 09, 2018 2:46 pm

names in bold – already in game
names in italics – not built
numbers next to class name – left side; ships built/right side – total number of ships in class)


Other Ships III (Ninth Part)

John C. Butler class [83/293] (Escort ship)
John C. Butler
O'Flaherty
Raymond
Richard W. Suesens
Abercrombie
Oberrender
Robert Brazier
Edwin A. Howard
Jesse Rutherford
Key
Gentry
Traw
Maurice J. Manuel
Naifeh
Doyle C. Barnes
Kenneth M. Willett
Jaccard
Lloyd E. Acree
George E. Davis
Mack
Woodson
Johnnie Hutchins
Walton
Rolf
Pratt
Rombach
McGinty
Alvin C. Cockrell
French
Cecil J. Doyle
Thaddeus Parker
John L. Williamson
Presley
Williams
Richard S. Bull
Richard M. Rowell
Eversole
Dennis
Edmonds
Shelton
Straus
La Prade
Jack Miller
Stafford
Walter C. Wann
Samuel B. Roberts
Le Ray Wilson
Lawrence C. Taylor
Melvin R. Nawman
Oliver Mitchell
Tabberer
Robert F. Keller
Leland E. Thomas
Chester T. O'Brien
Douglas A. Munro
Dufilho
Haas
Corbesier
Conklin
McCoy Reynolds
William Seiverling
Ulvert M. Moore
Kendall C. Campbell
Goss
Grady
Charles E. Brannon
Albert T. Harris
Cross
Hanna
Joseph E. Connolly
Donaldson / Gilligan
Formoe
Heyliger
Edward H. Allen
Tweedy
Howard F. Clark
Silverstein
Lewis
Bivin
Rizzi
Osberg
Wagner
Vandivier
William C. Lawe
Lloyd Thomas
Keppler
Kleinsmith
Henry W. Tucker
Weiss
Francovich
Woodrow R. Thompson
Steinaker
Sheehan
Oswald A. Powers
Groves
Alfred Wolf
Harold J. Ellison
Myles C. Fox
Charles R. Ware
Carpellotti
Eugene A. Greene
Gyatt
Benner
Kenneth D. Bailey
Dennis J. Buckley
Everett F. Larson
Rogers Blood
William R. Rush
William M. Wood
184 vessels unnamed


User avatar
Isoroku22
Posts: 689
Joined: Fri Sep 04, 2009 4:17 pm
Location: Festung Europa
Contact:

Re: Kantai Collection - Shipgirls list

Post by Isoroku22 » Fri May 31, 2019 12:01 pm

names in bold – already in game
names in italics – not built
numbers next to class name – left side; ships built/right side – total number of ships in class)

Other Ships IV (Tenth Part)

Fletcher class [175/188]
Fletcher
Radford
Jenkins
La Vallette
Nicholas
O'Bannon
Chevalier
Saufley
Waller
Strong
Taylor
De Haven
Bache
Beale
Guest
Bennett
Fullam
Hudson
Hutchins
Pringle
Stanly
Stevens
Halford
Leutze
Philip
Renshaw
Ringgold
Schroeder
Sigsbee
Conway
Cony
Converse
Eaton
Foote
Spence
Terry
Thatcher
Anthony
Wadsworth
Walker
Brownson
Daly
Isherwood
Kimberly
Luce
Abner
Read
Ammen
Beatty/Mullany
Bush
Trathen
Hazelwood
Heermann
Hoel
McCord
Miller
Owen
Putnam/Sullivan/The Sullivans
Stephen
Potter
Tingey
Twining
Yarnall
Boyd
Bradford
Brown
Cowell
Capps
David W. Taylor
Evans
John D. Henley
Franks
Haggard
Hailey
Johnston
Laws
Longshaw
Morrison
Prichett
Robinson
Ross
Rowe
Smalley
Stoddard
Watts
Wren
Aulick
Charles Ausburne
Claxton
Dyson
Harrison
John Rodgers
McKee
Murray
Sproston
Wickes
William D. Porter
Young
Charrette
Conner
Hall
Halligan
Haraden
Newcomb
Bell
Burns
Izard
Paul Hamilton
Twiggs
Howorth
Killen
Mansfield/Hart
Metcalf
Shields
Wiley
Abbot
Braine
Erben
Hale
Sigourney
Stembel
Albert W. Grant
Caperton
Cogswell
Ingersoll
Knapp
Bearss
John Hood
Van Valkenburgh
Charles J. Badger
Colahan
Dashiell
Bullard
Kidd
Bennion
Heywood L. Edwards
Richard P. Leary
Bryant
Black
Chauncey
Clarence K. Bronson
Cotten
Dortch
Gatling
Healy
Hickox
Hunt
Lewis
Hancock
Marshall
McDermut
McGowan
McNair
Melvin
Hopewell
Porterfield
Stockham
Wedderburn
Picking
Halsey
Powell
Uhlmann
Remey
Wadleigh
Norman
Scott
Mertz
Callaghan
Cassin Young
Irwin
Preston
Benham
Cushing
Monssen
Jarvis
Porter
Colhoun
Gregory
Little
Rooks
Percival
Watson
Stevenson
Stockton
Thorn
Turner
7 unnamed

Post Reply